Tommee Tippee Perfect Prep Filter

Tommee Tippee Perfect Prep Filter

Original price was: R609.99.Current price is: R487.99.

Purchasing this product will earn you 4 FIBBIES.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Tommee Tippee Perfect Prep Filter?
The Tommee Tippee Perfect Prep Filter is a replacement filter designed for the Tommee Tippee Perfect Prep machine. It ensures that the water used for baby formula is clean and free from impurities, providing safe feeding for your baby.
How often should I replace the Tommee Tippee Perfect Prep Filter?
You should replace the Tommee Tippee Perfect Prep Filter every three months for optimal performance. Regular replacement helps maintain water quality and ensures that the Perfect Prep machine operates efficiently.
Does the Tommee Tippee Perfect Prep Filter remove chlorine?
Yes, the Tommee Tippee Perfect Prep Filter removes chlorine and other impurities from tap water. This filtration process helps to provide cleaner water for preparing baby formula, promoting your baby's health.
Can I use the Tommee Tippee Perfect Prep Filter with other brands?
No, the Tommee Tippee Perfect Prep Filter is specifically designed for use with the Tommee Tippee Perfect Prep machine. Using other filters may not provide the same level of filtration or compatibility.
Is the Tommee Tippee Perfect Prep Filter easy to install?
Yes, the Tommee Tippee Perfect Prep Filter is very easy to install. Simply follow the straightforward instructions provided with the filter to ensure proper setup in your Perfect Prep machine.

Our Customers Also Loved These Essentials...

Fed is Best 5.0 from 92 Google reviews · 082 558 6195 · Secure Site

10% off your first purchase

welcome to fed is best!

receive 10% off your first order* by filling out the form below

*discount excludes sale items and items excluded due to supplier discretion