Nuk Training Gum Brush Set

Nuk Training Gum Brush Set

R261.99

Purchasing this product will earn you 2 FIBBIES.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Nuk Training Gum Brush Set?
The Nuk Training Gum Brush Set is a specially designed oral care product for infants and toddlers. It helps to gently clean gums and promote healthy dental hygiene as your child transitions to brushing teeth.
How do you use the Nuk Training Gum Brush Set?
To use the Nuk Training Gum Brush Set, simply wet the brush and apply a small amount of water or toothpaste. Gently brush your child's gums in a circular motion to remove plaque and stimulate gum health.
Is the Nuk Training Gum Brush Set safe for babies?
Yes, the Nuk Training Gum Brush Set is safe for babies and toddlers. It is made from soft, BPA-free materials designed to be gentle on delicate gums.
Why should I use the Nuk Training Gum Brush Set for my child?
Using the Nuk Training Gum Brush Set helps establish good oral hygiene habits early on. It not only cleans gums but also prepares your child for using a toothbrush as they grow.
Can the Nuk Training Gum Brush Set help with teething discomfort?
Yes, the Nuk Training Gum Brush Set can provide relief during teething. The soft bristles can soothe sore gums while helping to keep them clean.

Our Customers Also Loved These Essentials...

Fed is Best 5.0 from 92 Google reviews · 082 558 6195 · Secure Site

10% off your first purchase

welcome to fed is best!

receive 10% off your first order* by filling out the form below

*discount excludes sale items and items excluded due to supplier discretion